Jajapur Tenders

Looking for Jajapur Odisha public & government tenders? Search from over 6+ business opportunities, including e-tender Jajapur Odisha, and Jajapur Odisha government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Jajapur Odisha government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Jajapur Odisha e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas

9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply and Installation for Ferrochrome Plant

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, with reference number OMC/E-PROC/CP/018/2026-27, issued on 24/06/2026 by the Orissa Mining Corporation (OMC), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer. This critical component is destined for the Submerged Electric Arc

read more
Opening Date
19 Aug 2026
Closing Date
02 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers+2Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas

9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply and Installation for Ferrochrome Plant

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, with reference number OMC/E-PROC/CP/018/2026-27, issued on 24/06/2026 by the Orissa Mining Corporation (OMC), a State Government and UT organization, invites bids for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer.

read more
Opens
19 Aug
Closes
02 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Orissa Mining Corporation
9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Ferrochrome Plant
location_on Jajapur, Odisha
Bid before
28 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Yantra India Limited
Furnace Duty Transformer and Core Procurement for Yantra India Limited
location_on Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Rrvun
50 MVA, 400kV Station Transformer: Design, Supply, Installation & Existing Unit Replacement at Chhabra CTPP
location_on Baran, Rajasthan
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+1Energy Oil and Gas
Research And Development Centre For Iron And Steel
Supply, Erection, and Installation of Gas Purging and Injection System for Air Induction Furnace
location_on Ranchi, Jharkhand
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions+2Electronics EquipmentPublishing and Printing

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jajpur

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953990, is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for the supply of an A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by Navodaya Vidyalaya Samiti on behalf of Jawahar Navodaya

read more
Opening Date
24 Aug 2026
Closing Date
03 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsSoftware and IT Solutions+2Electronics EquipmentPublishing and Printing

Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer for Jawahar Navodaya Vidyalaya, Jajpur

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953990, is issued by the Department of School Education and Literacy, under the Ministry of Education, for the supply of an A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP) (Q2). The procurement is being

read more
Opens
24 Aug
Closes
03 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Publishing and PrintingElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Kamdhenu University
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Kamdhenu University
location_on Junagadh, Gujarat
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Goods+3Electronics EquipmentPublishing and PrintingSoftware and IT Solutions
North Western Railway
Indian Railways Procurement: A4 & Legal Size Multifunction Printer Supply
location_on Bikaner, Rajasthan
Bid before
12 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingElectronics EquipmentSoftware and IT Solutions
Airports Authority Of India
Madurai Airport Multifunction Printer Supply and Installation
location_on Madurai, Tamil Nadu
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Department Of Sainik Welfare
A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer Procurement for Department of Sainik Welfare Pune
location_on Pune, Maharashtra
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Goods+3Publishing and PrintingSoftware and IT SolutionsElectronics Equipment
Central Board Of Direct Taxes
Supply of A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printers for Income Tax Office Bareilly
location_on Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil And Construction+2Pipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply

Fire Water Pipeline and Allied Infrastructure Works at BPCL Sadashibpur CUF Depot, Odisha

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for MISCELLANEOUS WORKS RELATED TO FIRE WATER PIPELINE & ALLIED WORKS at its Sadashibpur CUF Depot in Odisha. This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1000463751, falls under the "Works" tender category and

read more
Opening Date
31 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
WorksCivil And Construction+2Pipe Line ProjectWater Storage And Supply

Fire Water Pipeline and Allied Infrastructure Works at BPCL Sadashibpur CUF Depot, Odisha

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited (BPCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for MISCELLANEOUS WORKS RELATED TO FIRE WATER PIPELINE & ALLIED WORKS at its Sadashibpur CUF Depot in Odisha. This tender, identified by Tender

read more
Opens
31 Aug
Closes
07 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+2Pipe Line ProjectCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Fire Water Line Replacement and Mechanical Works at BPCL Refinery
location_on Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionConstruction MaterialWater Storage And Supply
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Naphtha and Fire Water Tank Construction at Manglia Depot
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Pipe Line ProjectEnergy Oil and GasCivil Works Others
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
BPCL Jaipur LPG Plant: MSVS & 48 Station Carousel Pipeline Construction
location_on Jaipur, Rajasthan
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Works+3Electrical WorksEnergy Oil and GasPipe Line Project
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
Electrical & Instrumentation Upgrades for BPCL Cochin-Coimbatore-Karur & Irugur-Devangonthi Pipeline Capacity Augmentation
location_on Mumbai, Maharashtra
Bid before
09 Sep 2026
Works+3Civil And ConstructionCivil Works OthersEnergy Oil and Gas
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited
BPCL Gonda Depot Mechanical and Civil Works: Additional Speed Bay & Closed-Loop System Installation
location_on Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
GoodsTextile Apparel and Footwear+1Furnitures and Fixtures

Supply of Men's Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Skill Development

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Government of Odisha, for the supply of various apparel and footwear items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968447, is open from 28-08-2026 at 11:11 AM until 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The procurement, managed by the

read more
Opening Date
28 Aug 2026
Closing Date
08 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsTextile Apparel and Footwear+1Furnitures and Fixtures

Supply of Men's Apparel, Handicraft Kurtis, and School Footwear for Odisha Skill Development

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender opportunity is being issued by the Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Government of Odisha, for the supply of various apparel and footwear items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968447, is open from 28-08-2026 at 11:11 AM

read more
Opens
28 Aug
Closes
08 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Department Of Higher Education
Handicraft Furniture Supply for Government College Baikunthpur Rewa
location_on Rewa, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Bihar Panchayat Raj Handicraft Table Procurement
location_on Banka, Bihar
Bid before
05 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Indian Army
Indian Army Bed Handicraft Supply - Hyderabad Procurement
location_on Hyderabad, Telangana
Bid before
04 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Panchayati Raj Department
Procurement of Handcrafted Tables for Bihar Panchayati Raj Department
location_on Madhepura, Bihar
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Goods+1Furnitures and Fixtures
Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society
Procurement of Handicraft Tables for Bihar Gram Swaraj Yojna Society
location_on Siwan, Bihar
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
ServicesTelecommunication Services

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904340, is issued by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) located at Plot No. 8151219, Tentulikhunta (Near Railway Over Bridge), Panikolili-Keonjha Road, 755019. The tender seeks proposals for "Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service - Leased

read more
Opening Date
25 Aug 2026
Closing Date
15 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
ServicesTelecommunication Services

High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7904340, is issued by the Department of Electronics and Information Technology, specifically by the Software Technology Parks of India (STPI) located at Plot No. 8151219, Tentulikhunta (Near Railway Over Bridge), Panikolili-Keonjha Road, 755019. The tender

read more
Opens
25 Aug
Closes
15 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Services+1Telecommunication Services
Indian Army
Indian Army Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service Procurement
location_on Others, Others
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Software Technology Parks Of India
Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Services for STPI Bhubaneswar
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Software Technology Parks Of India
Bhubaneswar Internet Bandwidth and Point-to-Point Leased Line Replication Service Procurement
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Software Technology Parks Of India
High-Speed Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Replication Service for STPI Bhubaneswar
location_on Sambalpur, Odisha
Bid before
15 Sep 2026
Services+1Telecommunication Services
Powergrid Teleservices Limited
High-Capacity Leased Line Internet Bandwidth and Data Replication Services for Powergrid Teleservices
location_on Central Delhi, Delhi
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers

9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Ferrochrome Plant

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, reference number OMC/E-PROC/CP/018/2026-27 dated 24/06/2026, is for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer. This critical component is required for the Sub-Merged Electric Arc Furnace at the Ferrochrome Plant of Orissa Mining Corporation (OMC) located at Jajpur Road, with

read more
Opening Date
11 Sep 2026
Closing Date
28 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time₹299Free
GoodsElectrical Generators And Transformers

9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Ferrochrome Plant

location_on Jajapur, Odisha

This tender, reference number OMC/E-PROC/CP/018/2026-27 dated 24/06/2026, is for the Design, Engineering, Supply, Erection, Testing, and Commissioning of a 9 MVA Shell Type Furnace Transformer. This critical component is required for the Sub-Merged Electric Arc Furnace at the Ferrochrome Plant

read more
Opens
11 Sep
Closes
28 Sep
Amount
Refer Document
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Goods+3Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical WorksEnergy Oil and Gas
Orissa Mining Corporation
9 MVA Furnace Transformer Supply and Installation for Ferrochrome Plant
location_on Jajapur, Odisha
Bid before
02 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersMachinery and Tools
Ministry Of Railways
Transformer Oil Filtration Plant Supply, Installation & Commissioning
location_on Ernakulam, Kerala
Bid before
03 Sep 2026
Goods+2Electrical Generators And TransformersElectrical Works
Institute For Plasma Research
2000KVA Distribution Transformer Supply, Installation & Commissioning for Institute for Plasma Research
location_on Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat
Bid before
10 Sep 2026
Goods+1Electrical Generators And Transformers
Yantra India Limited
Furnace Duty Transformer and Core Procurement for Yantra India Limited
location_on Katni, Madhya Pradesh
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Services+2Electrical Generators and TransformersElectrical Works
National Aluminium Company Limited
Smelter Plant Transformer Overhauling and Electrical Facility Management Services
location_on Angul, Odisha
Bid before
01 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
The government e-procurement portal for Odisha https://tendersodisha.gov.in/nicgep/app.
The Odisha government provides some special benefits for MSMEs like exemption from EMD and special consideration in technical evaluation.
It provides guidelines, regulates the practices and sees the overseas public procurement processes in Odisha.

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More