Keonjhargarh CC Road Construction: NH Colony to GED Colony Upgrade

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Keonjhargarh CC Road Construction: NH Colony to GED Colony Upgrade
Tender ID2026_ORULB_139576_29Tender Reference NumberODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationKeonjhar , Kendujhar , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKeonjhargarh CC Road Construction: NH Colony to GED Colony Upgrade
  • Tender ID2026_ORULB_139576_29
  • Tender Reference NumberODULB_KGM_04/2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationKeonjhar,Kendujhar, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:50 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AMClarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 11:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7080
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 40,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - S/r Of Cc Road From Nh Colony To Ged Colony In Ward No-11

This tender outlines an opportunity for construction firms to undertake the "S/R of CC Road from NH Colony to GED Colony in Ward No-11" within Keonjhargarh Municipality. The project, a State Government initiative under the Municipal Bodies organization chain, is an open tender with a contract form of Percentage and a substantial tender value of ₹40,00,000. Key dates are critical for participation: the tender documents will be available for download from August 26, 2026, 11:50 AM, until September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bids can be submitted during the same period, with the bid opening scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹7,080 is mandatory, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000 is required, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The work duration is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender involves one cover for fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial proposals, requiring submission of documents such as PPAER COST, EMD, PAN, GST, LICENSE, AFFIDAVIT, and the Bill of Quantity (BOQ) in .xls format. Interested and eligible entities are encouraged to review the detailed tender documents available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids O/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality
AddressO/o Executive Officer, Keonjhargarh Municipality
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To Phase3..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara Nh-31..read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asra Colony Ke Gate Se Bahar Tak Cc Road Ka Nirman..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm Giani..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle School..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Jharkhand Industrial Infrastructure Development Corporation Tender

Construction Of Pcc Road Over Existing Road From Nh To...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Construction Of Concrete Pavement From Colony Main Gate To Chandwara...read more

Koderma , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Asra Colony Ke Gate Se Bahar Tak Cc Road Ka...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Public Works Department Tender

Upgradation Of Road From Sopore Tarzoo Main Road To Middle...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More