Asra Colony CC Road Construction Project Bareilly

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.72 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asra Colony CC Road Construction Project Bareilly
Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179339_1Tender Reference Number4552/NPR/PDDU/2026-27/5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.72 L Tender LocationWork , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsra Colony CC Road Construction Project Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_DOLBU_1179339_1
  • Tender Reference Number4552/NPR/PDDU/2026-27/5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.72 L
  • Tender LocationWork,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 840
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 47,166
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Asra Colony Ke Gate Se Bahar Tak Cc Road Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 4552/NPR/PDDU/2026-27/5, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate of Local Bodies UP, specifically by the Nagar Panchayat Rithaura Bareilly. The project involves the construction of a CC Road from the gate of Asra Colony to its exterior, categorized under Civil Works - Roads. The estimated tender value is ₹4,71,659, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,166, equivalent to 10% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹840 is also applicable. Bidders are required to submit two separate covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (NIT) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ). The bidding period commences on 25-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concludes on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 16-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM at the Nagar Panchayat Rithaura Office. The work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All relevant tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eo
AddressNagar Panchayat Rithora Office &amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic Poles..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm Giani..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme..read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps At..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Installation Of Concertina Coil / Barbed Wire On Engineering Metallic...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From...read more

Hanamkonda , Telangana

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of Cc Road In Gatoura Village Under Csr Scheme...read more

Bilaspurcgh , Chhattisgarh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road And Cc Drains And Cc Steps...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More