| Tender Title | Patiala CC Road Construction: Rajpura to Gurudwara Brahm Giani Bhai Jassa Singh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174133_1 | Tender Reference Number | DNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 2 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.33 L | Tender Location | It Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2733 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 34,660 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Cc Road From Patiala Rajpura To Gurudwara Brahm Giani Bhai Jassa Singh, Mathura Colony, Patiala.
This tender is invited by the Department of Local Government, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of a CC Road. The project, identified by Tender ID 2026_DLG_174133_1 and Tender Reference Number DNIT No. 9 of 2026 Sr no. 2, involves the construction of a CC Road from Patiala Rajpura to Gurudwara Brahm Giani Bhai Jassa Singh, Mathura Colony, Patiala, within the IT Patiala region. This is an open tender for miscellaneous works, with a tender value of ₹17,33,000 and an estimated work period of 60 days. The Bid Submission Start Date is August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM, and the Bid Submission End Date is September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 08, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹34,660, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,733, with a processing fee of ₹1,733. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 11:30 AM at IT Patiala. The contract form is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 90 days. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work and pre-qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chairman |
| Address | It Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
New Construction Of Link Road Bhunder Dhade Road To Gurudwara Beri..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To Abhay..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Central Store, Patiala At 66..read more
Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more
P/l Interlocking Tiles Arun Rai To H/o Jassa Tv Wardno.10..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category