| Tender Title | Interlocking Paving Stone Installation: Arun Rai to Jassa TV, Ward 10, MC Sanour | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DLG_174149_10 | Tender Reference Number | MC SANAUR/2026-27/08 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.86 L | Tender Location | Mc Sanour , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 11,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - P/l Interlocking Tiles Arun Rai To H/o Jassa Tv Wardno.10
This tender, reference number MC SANAUR/2026-27/08, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically for the "P/L INTERLOCKING TILES ARUN RAI TO H/O JASSA TV WARDNO.10" within MC Sanour, administered by the Department of Local Government. The estimated tender value is ₹5,86,000. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹2,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹11,720, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including an Estimate and NIT, and Cover 2 for Financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The bidding process commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with document downloads and bid submissions also starting on this date. The deadline for bid submissions and document downloads is September 11, 2026, at 12:00 PM, followed by the Bid Opening on the same day at 02:00 PM at MC Sanour. The form of contract is Percentage, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All payment instruments are to be processed online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer |
| Address | Mc Sanour |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stone Aggregate and Sand for Border Road Organisation Projects..read more
Supply of Graded Stone Aggregates for Salem Steel Plant..read more
Reapir Of Drain, Manhole, Road Gullies And Laying Interlocking Tile ,..read more
Supply of Various Stone Aggregates and Crushed Stone Sand for Border..read more
Construction Of Toilet Block In Sanour City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category