| Tender Title | Nehru Community Center Completion Civil Works in Baragada Municipality | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ORULB_140049_3 | Tender Reference Number | 09/BGH- MUN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5 L | Tender Location | Baragada , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Completion Of Nehru Community Center,ward No-13,baragada Municipality
This tender, referenced as 09/BGH-MUN/2026-27, is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, specifically for the "COMPLETION OF NEHRU COMMUNITY CENTER, WARD NO-13, BARAGADA MUNICIPALITY." The work, with an estimated value of ₹5,00,000, is to be completed within 90 days. The tender is being issued by the Executive Officer of Baragada Municipality, located at At-Baragada Municipality, Po/Ps/Dist-Baragada, Pincode 768028. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates from September 3, 2026, 11:30 AM, to September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. Bid submissions will be accepted during the same period. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM, at the Office of the Executive Officer Baragada. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 1.0% (₹5,000) is required, with an exemption allowed through BG/ST. The form of contract is percentage, and a single cover system will be employed, requiring the submission of TP Cost, EMD, Affidavit, PAN, License Copy, GST Registration Certificate, and a No Relation Certificate, along with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Officer Baragada Municipality |
| Address | At-baragada Municipality&#x0d Po/ps/dist-baragada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 126-mannayil Saifu Alley Concrete Completion..read more
Renovation Of Community Center In Sector-23, Noida..read more
Please Refer Boq..read more
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Repair Of Community Center In Sector 09, Municipal Council, Bahadurgarh...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category