| Tender Title | Civil Works for Community Hall Completion in Bakhar, Ward No 01, Rajouri | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322987_1 | Tender Reference Number | e-NIT No. 67 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 22-08-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Rajouri , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 300 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Please Refer Boq
This tender seeks bids for the "Completion Community Hall at Bakhar Ward No 01" located in Rajouri. The work involves Civil Works with a tender value of ₹8,00,000 and a contract period of 90 days. This is an open tender process administered by the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, with the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri acting as the inviting authority. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents, including a scanned copy of CDR and other NIT-specified documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹16,000, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. A tender fee of ₹300 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: documents can be downloaded and bids submitted from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Division Rajouri. Bid validity is for 120 days. Further details and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Division Rajouri |
| Address | Office Of The Executive Engineer Rew Div Rajouri |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Pro No 129/27 Completion Of Gups Conferance Hall In Purathur Gp-completion..read more
Const. Of Community Hall ( Near Khera ) In Dharmkot Ward..read more
Proj No 147/24-general Electrical Work Completion Of Parathur Gups Conference Hall..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category