| Tender Title | Civil Works Repair and Maintenance for Ward No. 18 in Pataudi-Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543399_1 | Tender Reference Number | 202680246F35 565A 4A25 A286 D76F81C824F51955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.77 L | Tender Location | Pataudi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 255 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 18 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the **Repair of all Civil works in Ward No 18 in MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi**. This works tender, with a reference number of 202680246F35 565A 4A25 A286 D76F81C824F51955ULB, represents a critical initiative to address infrastructure needs within the specified ward. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹6,77,149, with a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals under a two-cover system, comprising fee/pre-qualification/technical documents in the first cover and financial proposals in the second. A mandatory tender fee of ₹2,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600, for which exemption via BG/ST is permitted. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening will commence on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the comprehensive tender notice and associated documents for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc..read more
Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24,..read more
Const. Of Ipb Road Village Chhavan Firni To Main Road In..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category