| Tender Title | Ward No. 4 Civil Works Repair and Maintenance in Pataudi-Jatauli Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_544525_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20263D4AD7BA 9E72 47A5 BEF7 575832370BF91955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.78 L | Tender Location | Haily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,553 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi ( Re-tender)
This tender is for the **Repair of all types of civil works in Ward No. 4 within Municipal Council Pataudi-Jatauli Mandi**, a re-tender initiative by the Haryana Government, specifically by Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. The project falls under the 'Works' tender category, with a focus on 'Civil Works' as the product category and 'civil work' as the sub-category. The estimated tender value for this significant undertaking is ₹6,77,660, with a required bid validity of 270 days and a period of work stipulated at 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through an open tender process, with a two-cover system comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Finance documents (BOQ) in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,553 is mandated, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, inclusive of a ₹1,000 processing fee and a ₹1,000 tender fee, both payable online. The critical dates for this tender include a document download and bid submission period commencing from September 1, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, located in Haily Mandi with a pincode of 122504.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Ipb Road Village Chhavan Firni To Main Road In..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24,..read more
Const. Of Street From H/o Rajpartap To H/o Sube Wn 13..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category