| Tender Title | Street Construction and Leveling Project in Pataudi Wards 13 & 14 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543405_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A0B6DE91 EB6F 47EF B8F8 1A84D6E429461955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 21.14 L | Tender Location | Pataudi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 42,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Const. Of Street From H/o Rajpartap To H/o Sube Wn 13 And Leveling Of Street From Ashok Parjapat Shop To H/o Dr. Varma Wn 14 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
This tender, issued by the Haryana Government through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, invites eligible bidders for the construction and leveling of streets within MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi. Specifically, the scope of work involves the construction of a street from the residence of Rajpartap to the residence of Sube in Ward Number 13, and the leveling of a street from Ashok Parjapat's shop to the residence of Dr. Varma in Ward Number 14. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_HRY_543405_1 and reference number 2026A0B6DE91 EB6F 47EF B8F8 1A84D6E429461955ULB, is categorized under Civil Works, with a sub-category of civil work, and has an estimated tender value of ₹21,14,172. The EMD required is ₹42,300, with provisions for exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,000 (₹1,000 processing fee and ₹1,000 tender fee) is applicable. The bidding process is divided into two covers, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The period of work is stipulated at 350 days, and the bid validity is 270 days. The document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. All payments related to tender fees and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh..read more
Construction Of Storm 
 Water Covered Drains In 
 Different Wards..read more
As Per Approval..read more
Earth Work In Different Wards At Gidderbaha City..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category