| Tender Title | JCB and Tractor Earth Leveling and Overburden Removal Services for Darlipali STPP | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NTPC_111367_1 | Tender Reference Number | NTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900332093 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Darlipali Stpp P.o. Darlipali Odisha 770072 , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Excavation Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Not Applicable |
Work Description - As Per Approval
NTPC Limited, a Public Sector Undertaking, is issuing this tender for the "Hiring of JCB and Tractor for earth leveling and removal of overburden" at Darlipali STPP, Odisha. This Limited tender, categorized under Services, requires the successful bidder to undertake the described work for a period of 365 days. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Duly Signed SCC, BOQ with SoW, Similar work PO copy of PSU Govt Organisation, and Udyam Registration in PDF format; and Cover 2 for the Finance section containing the BOQ in XLS format. Critical dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 9, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Tender Inviting Authority is SM CnM, located at Darlipali STPP, P.O. Darlipali, Odisha, 770072. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The General Technical Evaluation is allowed and compliance is required. The Tender Reference Number is NTPC/Darlipali STPP/9900332093.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sm Cnm |
| Address | Darlipali Stpp P.o. Darlipali Odisha 770072 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Overburden Removal Services for 2-3 Kilometer Haulage at Moil Limited Mining..read more
Overburden Removal Services for Mining Operations..read more
Hourly Rental of Earth Moving Equipment, Cranes, and Material Handling Machinery..read more
Hourly Hiring of Earth Moving Equipment, Material Handling Equipment, and Cranes..read more
JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category