JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title JCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978375Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJCB and Dumping Vehicle Hiring Services for Hindustan Aeronautics Limited
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978375
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 03:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978375, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL). The requirement is for the custom bid for services, specifically the hiring of a JCB and a dumping vehicle for a duration of one year. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 31-08-2026 at 3:49 PM and concludes on 21-09-2026 at 9:00 PM. All submissions are to be made in accordance with the outlined tender specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hire Services for ICAR-VPKAS Almora On-Call Basis...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Limited Tender

Guwahati Site Vehicle Agency Services on As-Needed Basis for AVFCCCL...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Delhi Transco Limited Tender

Two-Year Transportation and Logistics Services for Delhi Transco Plant Equipment...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

North Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Vehicle Hiring Rate Contract for ICAR-Sugarcane Breeding Institute, Coimbatore...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More