| Tender Title | Indian Railways North Central Railway MUV Taxi Hiring Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7971015 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 01:10 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Hiring of Vehicles Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 01:10 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents an opportunity to provide **Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services** for the **Indian Railways, North Central Railway (NCR)**, based in Gwalior. The bid, numbered **GEM/2026/B/7971015**, is open from **August 28, 2026, 1:10 PM** to **September 10, 2026, 1:00 PM**. Applicants are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **INR 30,000.0**. The service scope specifically includes **MUV vehicle hiring on a quarterly payment basis**, operating **24/7 without any holiday or rest restrictions**. The service is expected to cover a minimum of **2000 km and 720 hours** for outstation requirements, indicating a need for reliable and continuous transportation solutions. This offering is under the purview of the **Ministry of Railways**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Railways Outstation MUV Cab & Taxi Hiring Services - 24/7..read more
Indian Railways South Coast Railway: 24/7 Outstation MUV Cab Hiring Services..read more
Western Railway Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services - 2400 Km Monthly..read more
Monthly Outstation MUV Taxi Hiring Services for Western Railway..read more
Western Railway Outstation 24x7 MUV Taxi Hiring Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category