Street Construction Project in Cheeka, Haryana: Darshan Puri to Balkar Singh Link

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Street Construction Project in Cheeka, Haryana: Darshan Puri to Balkar Singh Link
Tender ID2026_HRY_544207_1Tender Reference Number20264992D36E D13A 4DAA A715 967A786D6B7D307ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L Tender LocationCheeka , Kurukshetra , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStreet Construction Project in Cheeka, Haryana: Darshan Puri to Balkar Singh Link
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_544207_1
  • Tender Reference Number20264992D36E D13A 4DAA A715 967A786D6B7D307ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.57 L
  • Tender LocationCheeka,Kurukshetra, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 01:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:30 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Street From H/o Darshan Puri To H/o Balkar Singh In Ward No 14

This tender, reference number 20264992D36E D13A 4DAA A715 967A786D6B7D307ULB, is an open tender for the construction of a street from H/O Darshan Puri to H/O Balkar Singh in ward no 14, located in Cheeka, Haryana. The work falls under the Civil Works product category with a sub-category of civil work, and has an estimated tender value of ₹9,56,874. The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Committee Cheeka, is inviting bids for this project. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 27, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 2, 2026, with bid opening scheduled for 01:30 PM. The tender requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹19,000, with exemption options available. A total tender fee of ₹2,180 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,180. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance). The contract period for the works is 120 days, with a bid validity also set at 120 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rajesh Kumar
AddressMuncipal Committee Cheeka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiels Fashion Botique To Cheeka Road Ward No.12..read more

Patiala , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To Abhay..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiels Street Baljinder Singh Granthi Ward No.11..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rcc Pipe Np-2 And Interlocking Tile Near H/o Bant Singh..read more

Patiala , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar Singh..read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiels Fashion Botique To Cheeka Road Ward No.12...read more

Patiala , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Pram Singh To...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Interlocking Tiels Street Baljinder Singh Granthi Ward No.11...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Department Of Local Government Tender

P/l Rcc Pipe Np-2 And Interlocking Tile Near H/o Bant...read more

Patiala , Punjab

State Urban Development Agency Tender

Construction Of Cc Road And Drain Near Suneel To Amar...read more

Rampur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More