Construction of Village Chhavan Firni Road to Main Road, Pataudi Mandi

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.20 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Village Chhavan Firni Road to Main Road, Pataudi Mandi
Tender ID2026_HRY_543447_1Tender Reference Number20261DBA6AE9 E748 40C4 903E C275700A60E81955ULB
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.20 L Tender LocationHaily Mandi , Gurgaon , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Village Chhavan Firni Road to Main Road, Pataudi Mandi
  • Tender ID2026_HRY_543447_1
  • Tender Reference Number20261DBA6AE9 E748 40C4 903E C275700A60E81955ULB
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.20 L
  • Tender LocationHaily Mandi,Gurgaon, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Const. Of Ipb Road Village Chhavan Firni To Main Road In Ward No 21 Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi

This tender seeks bids for the "Construction of IPB Road from village Chhavan Firni to main road in Ward No. 21, MC Pataudi Jatauli Mandi". The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is inviting this open tender for civil works, specifically road construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹42,20,373. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a submission deadline of September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,500 is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000, payable online. Bidders should note that two-stage bidding and item-wise technical evaluation are not permitted for this tender, which is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical and Cover 2 for Finance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vicky
AddressMunicipal Council Pataudi-mandi
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra Village..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti..read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To Govt..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Two Number Tile&#x0d Lanes From Main Road To Ali..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Gravel Road Construction Work From Main Road Towards Devilalji Ramchandra...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To...read more

Palamau , Jharkhand

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627105558 - Construction Of Link Road From Main Road To...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Two Number Tile&#x0d Lanes From Main Road To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More