| Tender Title | Patwaw Tile Lane Construction Project for Ali Mohd Mir and Mohd Yousuf Mir Access Roads | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_33 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,900 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Two Number Tile&#x0d Lanes From Main Road To Ali Mohd&#x0d Mir Main Road To Mohd Yousuf&#x0d Mir At Patwaw
The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, through the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, hereby invites bids for the **construction of two Number tile lanes from the main road to Ali Mohd Mir and from the main road to Mohd Yousuf Mir at Patwaw**. This open tender is specifically for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹98,000, with a period of work of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,900, which is 5.0% of the tender value and is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The tender fee is ₹200, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Documents can be downloaded from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The contract form is Percentage. Further details regarding required documents, including Treasury Challan and EMD submission in Cover 1, are available in the tender documents. The bid validity period is 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Lane From Gh Mohd Mir And Ali Mohd Mir..read more
Construction Tile Lane From Main
 Road To Ali Mohd Mir,javaid
 Ahmad..read more
Development Of Lane From Main Road To Land Of Mohd Yousuf..read more
Construction Road Blackcutting
 And Metalling At Amjid Pir To Ali
 Mohd..read more
Rdddc2627113600-constt. Of Concrete Lane Nho Ali Mohd. Khan To Ho Mudasir..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category