| Tender Title | Dadina Road Improvement: Amjid Pir to Ali Mohd Mir Blackcutting and Metalling Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_64 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 73.90 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,695 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Road Blackcutting&#x0d And Metalling At Amjid Pir To Ali&#x0d Mohd Mir At Dadina
This tender, identified by reference number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is issued by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, an entity under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department. The scope of work involves the construction, blackcutting, and metalling of a road connecting Amjid Pir to Ali Mohd Mir at Dadina, located in Budgam. This is an open tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹73,900 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids between 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) equivalent to 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹3,695, are mandatory. The EMD must be paid through BG/ST or a fixed deposit, saving certificate, or CDR. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM and 07-Sep-2026 06:55 PM. The tender comprises a single cover which will include Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents, Treasury Challan, EMD, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding pre-qualification and specific document requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rdddc2627113600-constt. Of Concrete Lane Nho Ali Mohd. Khan To Ho Mudasir..read more
Construction Protection Bundnear
 Javaid Ahmad Malik At Main Road
 Dadina..read more
Rdddc2627104232-(construction Of Drain From Ho Mohd Maqbool Mir To Ho Mohd..read more
Construction Of P/bund From Land
 Of Ab. Gani Mir To Land..read more
Rdddc2627107687 - Imp Upgradation Of Road From Iqbal Colony Masjid To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category