| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Bund along Main Road Dadina, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_42 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 98.50 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,925 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Protection Bundnear&#x0d Javaid Ahmad Malik At Main Road&#x0d Dadina
The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the construction and protection bund near Javaid Ahmad Malik at Main Road, Dadina, Budgam. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_42, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹98,500 and a stipulated work period of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is 5.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹4,925, also payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 7, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Further details regarding the scope of work, required documents, and submission procedures are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Road Blackcutting
 And Metalling At Amjid Pir To Ali
 Mohd..read more
Widening Of Road From Main Chowk Ompora At Dc Office Budgam..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
Rdddc2627105001 - Construction Of Protection Bund Near House Of Gulzar Ahmad..read more
Construction Field 
 Channel/protection Bund From 
 Badamhar To Land Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category