Construction of Embankment (P/bund) at Mamat, Budgam

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.39 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Embankment (P/bund) at Mamat, Budgam
Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_14Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L Tender LocationBudgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Embankment (P/bund) at Mamat, Budgam
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_321979_14
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.39 L
  • Tender LocationBudgam,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,950
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of P/bund From Land&amp#x0d Of Ab. Gani Mir To Land Of Mohd.&amp#x0d Ashraf Mir At Mamat

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321979_14, is an Open Tender for Works, specifically the construction of a P/bund from the land of Ab. Gani Mir to the land of Mohd. Ashraf Mir at Mamat, located in Budgam. The Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, through the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM at RDD Complex Budgam, is inviting bids for this project. The estimated tender value is ₹1,39,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,950, calculated at 5.0% of the tender value. A tender fee of ₹200 is also applicable. The contract form will be based on Percentage. Bidders must submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM and closing on 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at the Office of Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Tender documents can be downloaded from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:55 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 06:55 PM. The work is scheduled for completion within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 120 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed E-Nit requirements, treasury challan, EMD details, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P/ Bund With&#x0d Drain N/land Ofjan Mohd To&#x0d Guravand..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From M/road To&#x0d House Ofwaheed Ahmad Mir, And&#x0d Others..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund Near&#x0d Graveyard,near House Ofkat&#x0d Ahmad Dar At Lalgund..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard Ichkoot..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Main&#x0d Gate Of Foundation School To&#x0d House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of P/ Bund With&#x0d Drain N/land Ofjan Mohd To&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Lane From M/road To&#x0d House Ofwaheed Ahmad Mir, And&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction P/bund Near&#x0d Graveyard,near House Ofkat&#x0d Ahmad Dar At Lalgund...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction P/bund With Fencing&#x0d And Earthwork At Pir Mohalla&#x0d Graveyard...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From Main&#x0d Gate Of Foundation School To&#x0d...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More