| Tender Title | Construction of Mamat Lane in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_321979_13 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_55_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 89.20 K | Tender Location | Budgam , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,460 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Lane From M/road To&#x0d House Ofwaheed Ahmad Mir, And&#x0d Others At Mamat
**TENDER FOR CONSTRUCTION OF LANE IN MAMAT, BUDGAM** This tender is invited by the Executive Engineer, REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, Government of Jammu and Kashmir, for the construction of a lane from the main road to the residence of Waheed Ahmad Mir and others in Mamat, Budgam. The work is estimated to cost ₹89,200 and is to be completed within 30 days. The tender is an open/advertised tender and is invited under the "Percentage" form of contract. Interested bidders are required to download the tender documents, which include the Tender Notice and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), between August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. A tender fee of ₹200 is payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,460, equivalent to 5.0% of the tender value, must be submitted. The EMD should be payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam and can be through Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR. EMD exemption is not allowed. All bids must be submitted by September 7, 2026, 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. The bid validity period is 120 days from the bid submission end date. Only offline payment is allowed for fees. This tender requires one cover for submission, containing documents as per E-Nit, Treasury Challan, EMD, and BOQ. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Mohali State Office, Punjab And Jammu & Kashmir..read more
Construction Of Bos Hut At Drang Sukhnag Range Of Pir Panjal..read more
Construction Of Synthetic Badminton Court In Govt. College Of Education Canal..read more
Rdddc2627104262-(construction Of Rwall Near Gurdwara Gulshanpora Bala And Construction Of Drain..read more
Engineering Procurement And Construction Of Pm Unity (ekta) Mall (basement Plus..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category