Bonpora Chattargam A Lane Development Project

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 97.50 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bonpora Chattargam A Lane Development Project
Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_13Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Tender Value ₹ 97.50 K Tender LocationBk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBonpora Chattargam A Lane Development Project
  • Tender ID2026_RDPR_322876_13
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 97.50 K
  • Tender LocationBk Pora,Budgam, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-16 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 200
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,875
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Lane From Main Road To Land Of Mohd Yousuf Mir At Bonpora Chattargam A

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 and Tender ID 2026_RDPR_322876_13, is an open tender for the development of a lane from the Main Road to the land of Mohd Yousuf Mir at Bonpora Chattargam A, a project valued at ₹97,500. The work, categorized under Civil Works, is expected to be completed within 30 days. The tender is being invited by the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM, located at RDD COMPLEX BUDGAM, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj department, a State Government and UT organization. Key dates for this tender are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The tender document download end date is also September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM, and the bid opening will take place on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW BUDGAM. Furthermore, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,875, is required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding EMD and other qualifications. The form of contract is percentage-based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer Rew Budgam
AddressRdd Complex Budgam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Phase Iii From Auqaf Land To Land..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd Ibrahim Wani To House..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Rather To..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Protection Wall Phase Iii From Auqaf Land To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd Ibrahim Wani To...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Tile Path From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Rather...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More