| Tender Title | Construction of Tile Path in Rawathpora Chattargam A | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_8 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,850 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Tile Path From House Of Mushtaq Ahmad Rather To House Of Showkat Ahmad Dar At Rawathpora Chattargam A
The Executive Engineer REW Budgam, on behalf of the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department, State Govt. and UT, invites sealed bids for the construction of a tile path from the House of Mushtaq Ahmad Rather to the House of Showkat Ahmad Dar at Rawathpora Chattargam A. This open tender, categorized under "Works" and specifically "Civil Works," has a tender value of ₹97,000 and an estimated period of work of 30 days. The bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the RDD Complex Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,850, representing 5.0% of the tender value, is also required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be furnished through Fixed Deposit, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). Documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Notice, are available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. All submissions must adhere to the single-cover format specified in the tender documents. The tender reference number is NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House..read more
Rdddc2627105989 -(const Of Tile Path With Culvert In Premises Of Govt..read more
Construction Of Tile Path At Masjid
 Rayees Abad Mirgund..read more
Rdddc2627106175 - Construction Of Tile Path At Astaan Sharief And Community..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category