| Tender Title | Protection Bund Construction in Batpora Chattargam, Budgam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RDPR_322876_12 | Tender Reference Number | NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 97.80 K | Tender Location | Bk Pora , Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 200 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,890 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of Protection Bund From House Of Syed Yousuf To House Of Syed Hyder Batpora Chattargam A.
This tender, reference number NIT_61_REW_Budgam_2026_27, is an Open Tender invited by the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, a State Government and UT organization under the Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Department. The primary objective of this tender is the "Construction of Protection bund from House of Syed Yousuf to House of Syed Hyder Batpora Chattargam A." located in BK Pora, Budgam. The estimated tender value for this critical civil works project is ₹97,800, with a stipulated work period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids offline, with the bid submission period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer REW Budgam. A tender fee of ₹200 is applicable, payable to the Executive Engineer REW Budgam, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5.0%, amounting to ₹4,890, is also required, payable to the same authority. The EMD can be submitted through Fixed Deposits, Saving Certificates, or CDR (Cash Deposit). The tender documents, including the BOQ, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 15, 2026. This tender involves a single cover submission system and has a bid validity period of 120 days. All relevant documents, including the tender notice, are available for review.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Rew Budgam |
| Address | Rdd Complex Budgam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Drain From House Of Mohd Ibrahim Wani To House..read more
Construction Of Protection Wall Phase Iii From Auqaf Land To Land..read more
Construction Of Tile Path For Masjid Sharief Masjid E Zehra At..read more
Protection Bund Graveyard 
 Shah Mohalla Panzan..read more
Fencing And Protection Bund Of 
 Astan Graveyard At Kuzwaira..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category