| Tender Title | Civil Works Repair and Infrastructure Enhancement in Ward No. 20, Pataudi Mandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543403_1 | Tender Reference Number | 20264942BF83 6EC4 4289 997C 06A7D55425421955ULB |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.78 L | Tender Location | Pataudi , Gurgaon , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 240 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repair Of All Civil Works In Ward No 20 In Mc Pataudi Jatauli Mandi
**Tender for Civil Works Repair in Ward No. 20, MC Pataudi Mandi** The Haryana Government, through the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi, is pleased to announce an open tender for the comprehensive repair of all civil works within Ward No. 20 of MC Pataudi Mandi. This significant undertaking, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,78,267, aims to enhance the civic infrastructure and amenities of the specified area. The scope of work encompasses a broad range of civil repairs, and prospective bidders are invited to participate in this competitive bidding process. The tender is scheduled to be e-published on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download period commencing simultaneously and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids will be accepted from August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, through to September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening ceremony is slated for September 3, 2026, at 09:00 AM, at the Municipal Council Pataudi-Mandi. A bid security deposit (EMD) of ₹13,600 is required, with options for exemption through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the two-cover bid submission format, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in Cover No. 1 and Finance documents in Cover No. 2. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 240 days. Further details and tender documents are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Vicky |
| Address | Municipal Council Pataudi-mandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of All Type Civil Works In Ward No 4 In..read more
Const. Of Ipb Road Village Chhavan Firni To Main Road In..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 25, 26,..read more
Construction Of Public Toilet Under Sbm In Zone - Ii Mc..read more
Repair, Maintenance And Other Civil Works In Ward No 21, 24,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category