| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality: Concrete Completion of Mannayil Saifu Alley Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_9 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 84.50 K | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,113 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 126-mannayil Saifu Alley Concrete Completion - Ward 31-general Civil Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866568_9, is an Open Tender issued by the Local Self Government Department, specifically Malappuram Municipality, for General Civil Work. The scope of work involves the "Annual Plan-Malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 126-Mannayil Saifu Alley concrete completion" in Ward 31. The estimated tender value is ₹84,504, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,113. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY. The tender document download is available from August 24, 2026, at 06:55 PM until September 5, 2026, at 06:55 PM. The form of contract is Item Rate, and the bid validity period is 30 days. A Tender Fee of ₹850 (including processing fee and GST) is applicable. The tender documents include BOQ, Preliminary Agreement, Form of Tender, Bid Security Remittance, Integrity Pact, Affidavit, E-Payment Form, Valid Registration Certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Adhar details, all of which are to be submitted in a single cover.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Aproj 150 -appakkad Chakkikuzhi Road Concrete In..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 78-kottapadi Girls School Kitchen- General..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category