| Tender Title | Malappuram Municipality Ward 39 Road Concrete and Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_LSGD_866568_16 | Tender Reference Number | AE/LID-EW/MLPM/01B/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.69 L | Tender Location | Malappuram Municipality , Malappuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:55 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 850 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,231 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Aproj 150 -appakkad Chakkikuzhi Road Concrete In Ward No 39 Proj No 150 -general Civil Work
This tender, issued by the Local Self Government Department of Kerala, seeks bids for the "Annual Plan-malappuram municipality 2026-2027 Aproj 150 -Appakkad chakkikuzhi road concrete in ward no 39 proj no 150 -General Civil Work". This is an open tender with an estimated value of ₹1,69,255 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,231. The tender documents will be available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:55 PM, and submissions are due by September 5, 2026, 06:55 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Municipal Office. The form of contract is item rate, and the work involves general civil work for road concrete in ward no. 39 of Malappuram Municipality. Prospective bidders must note the tender fee of ₹850 and the bid validity period of 30 days. Specific documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), preliminary agreement, form of tender, bid security remittance, integrity pact, affidavit, e-payment form, valid registration certificate, SBD with NIT, and GST and Aadhaar details, are required in a single cover for submission. The Assistant Engineer, Malappuram Municipality, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Engineer |
| Address | Malappuram Municipality |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No169-kudumukk Ak Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-2026-27-project No 171/27 Handrail Works To College Anganavadi Footpath In..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 168-ottakombana Road Concrete In Ward..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-2027 Proj No 182-ethaliparamba Parakkal Road Concrete Phase-..read more
Annual Plan-malappuram Municipality 2026-27 P No 126-mannayil Saifu Alley Concrete Completion..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category