| Tender Title | Canal Improvement Works on Disty-1A of H.L.C Range-l (RD 0.250 Km to 1.00 Km) | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_16 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26.96 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Disty-1a Of H.l.c Range-l Inbetween Rd 0.250 Km To 1.00 Km Near Village Napanga For The Year 2026-27
This tender, reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27, is for the "Improvement to Disty-1A of H.L.C Range-l inbetween RD 0.250 Km to 1.00 Km Near village Napanga for the year 2026-27". Issued by the State Government and UT organisation CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, and inviting authority SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, this National Competitive Bid seeks proposals for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹26,95,652. The work is scheduled to be completed within 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The EMD amount is ₹27,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is mandatory and payable online. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. The tender involves a single cover submission, comprising tender paper cost, EMD, PAN, valid RC, GSTIN, affidavit, NRC, and other documents as per DTCN in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantity in XLS format. Clarifications can be sought between August 25, 2026, and August 31, 2026. The bid validity period is 90 days. Further details regarding the work description and requirements are available in the uploaded tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Disty-1 Of H.l.c Range-i In Between Rd 1.500 Km..read more
Improvement To Disty. No.3 Of Hlc Range-i In Between Rd 4.400..read more
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Improvement To Kothamalei Minor Of Disty. No. 1 In Between Rd..read more
Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category