| Tender Title | HLC Range-I Disty-1 Improvement Works Near Palasa | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_13 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 37.09 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 37,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Disty-1 Of H.l.c Range-i In Between Rd 1.500 Km To 2.100 Km Near Village Palasa For The Year 2026-27
This tender, designated as **Tender Reference Number MND-03 OF 2026-27** and categorized under **Works - Civil Works - Others**, is invited by the **SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR**, a State Government and UT organization. The project entails the **Improvement to Disty-1 of H.L.C Range-I in between RD 1.500 Km to 2.100 Km near village Palasa** for the fiscal year **2026-27**. The estimated tender value is **₹37,09,125**, with a stipulated work period of **120 days**. The tender is a **National Competitive Bid** conducted under a single-cover system. Interested parties are required to submit their bids between **10:00 AM on 25-Aug-2026** and **05:30 PM on 03-Sep-2026**. The bid opening is scheduled for **11:30 AM on 05-Sep-2026** at the office of the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. A tender fee of **₹6,000** is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹37,100** is required, with provisions for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender and Bill of Quantities, are available for download from **25-Aug-2026** until **03-Sep-2026** at **05:30 PM**. All bid submissions and payments must be made online. The bid validity period is **90 days**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Disty. No.3 Of Hlc Range-i In Between Rd 4.400..read more
Improvement To Disty-1a Of H.l.c Range-l Inbetween Rd 0.250 Km To..read more
Improvement To Kothamalei Minor Of Disty. No. 1 In Between Rd..read more
Improvement To Kumbharpada Check Dam Near Village Kumbharpada In Phulbani Block..read more
Estimate For Restoration Of Damaged Lining Portion Of Old Chhanga Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category