| Tender Title | HLC Range-I Disty. No. 3 Road Improvement Project Nurtanga | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_15 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.16 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Disty. No.3 Of Hlc Range-i In Between Rd 4.400 Km To 5.480 Km For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by reference number MND-03 OF 2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_CELBB_139492_15, is an invitation for a National Competitive Bid for Civil Works – Others, specifically concerning the Improvement to Disty. No.3 of HLC Range-I in between RD 4.400 Km to 5.480 Km for the year 2026-27. The work is located in Nurtanga and has an estimated tender value of ₹27,16,085, with a completion period of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹6,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,200. The tender process opens for bid submission starting from 25-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on 03-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. Bid opening will take place on 05-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM at the O/O THE SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR. This is a single-cover tender, and all requisite documents, including Tender Paper Cost, EMD, PAN, Valid RC, GSTIN, Affidavit, NRC, and others as per the Tender Document are to be submitted in PDF format, while the Bill of Quantity is to be provided in XLS format. The tender is being issued by the State Govt. and UT organisation CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, and the inviting authority is SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Disty-1 Of H.l.c Range-i In Between Rd 1.500 Km..read more
Improvement To Disty-1a Of H.l.c Range-l Inbetween Rd 0.250 Km To..read more
Project No.20/2026-27 Maintenance Of Poochala Thonakara Road -ward 3 Akalakunnam Gp..read more
Improvement To Kothamalei Minor Of Disty. No. 1 In Between Rd..read more
Improvement And Maintenance Of 06 Nos. Pumping Stations Installed At Various..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category