| Tender Title | Kothamalei Minor Improvement Project from RD 0.800 Km to 1.150 Km | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CELBB_139492_18 | Tender Reference Number | MND-03 OF 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 12.95 L | Tender Location | Nurtanga , Cuttack , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Kothamalei Minor Of Disty. No. 1 In Between Rd 0.800 Km To 1.150 Km For The Year 2026-27
This tender, issued by the SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, MND-I, JAGATPUR, under the organization CE-BM, LMB Basin, BBSR, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement to Kothamalei Minor of Disty. No. 1 in between RD 0.800 Km to 1.150 Km for the year 2026-27." This is a National Competitive Bid for a Civil Works project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹12,94,699 and a proposed Work Period of 60 days. The Tender Fee is ₹6,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹13,000, with an option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. Bids will be submitted online and opened on September 5, 2026, at 11:30 AM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 10:00 AM until September 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid validity period is 90 days. This single-cover tender requires the submission of Tender Paper Cost, EMD, PAN, Valid RC, GSTIN, Affidavit, NRC, and other documents as per DTCN in PDF format, along with the Bill of Quantity in XLS format. For detailed information and submission, please refer to the tender documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Address | Superintending Engineer, Mnd-i, Jagatpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement To Service Road On Chitrotpala Left Embankment From Rd 43.600..read more
Improvement Of Left Embankment Of Disty-2a Of Pattamundai Canal From Rd..read more
Improvement To Disty-1a Of H.l.c Range-l Inbetween Rd 0.250 Km To..read more
Tender For Construction Improvement Of Existing Rd Sktt Cl 9 To..read more
Improvement To Disty-1 Of H.l.c Range-i In Between Rd 1.500 Km..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category