Hindu Rao Hospital Pumping Station Electrical Improvement and Maintenance

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.96 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Hindu Rao Hospital Pumping Station Electrical Improvement and Maintenance
Tender ID2026_MCD_289309_3Tender Reference Number29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L Tender LocationCspz , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHindu Rao Hospital Pumping Station Electrical Improvement and Maintenance
  • Tender ID2026_MCD_289309_3
  • Tender Reference Number29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.96 L
  • Tender LocationCspz,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:05 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement And Maintenance Of 06 Nos. Pumping Stations Installed At Various Locations In Hindu Rao Hospital

The Municipal Corporation of Delhi, through the office of the Ex. Engineer (Elect)/Old Delhi Zone (CSPZ), is inviting an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026\_MCD\_289309\_3, Tender Reference Number: 29/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC) for the crucial "Improvement and maintenance of 06 Nos. pumping stations installed at various locations in Hindu Rao Hospital." This tender, with a tender value of ₹18,96,494 and a bid validity of 120 days, seeks qualified contractors to undertake electrical works essential for the operational efficiency of these facilities. Bidders are required to submit a ₹38,000 Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) and a tender fee of ₹590. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for Registration documents (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Document downloads and bid submissions commence on August 31, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline and bid opening scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM and 11:05 AM respectively. The work is to be completed within 60 days. Interested parties are advised to refer to the special conditions for NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and are encouraged to review the downloaded tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work and technical specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ex. Engineer (elect)/old Delhi Zone (cspz)
AddressOffice Of The Ex. Engineer (elect)/old Delhi Zone (cspz)&#x0d Under Ground Car Parking Asaf Ali Road, Delhi-110002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering Pumping..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Supply And Engaging Of Labour For Maintaining Of..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical..read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for KHEP..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos, Crpf,..read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir

Thdc India Limited Tender

Cleaning Of Silt/sludge Accumulated In The Drainage Pumping Station, Dewatering...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Maws Tender

Cuddalore Corporation - Supply And Engaging Of Labour For Maintaining...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Public Works Department Tender

General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d...read more

Alappuzha , Kerala

Thdc India Limited Tender

Jurasi Nala Pumping Station Filtration Plant Repair and Overhaul for...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Central Reserve Police Force Tender

Repair And Maintenance Work Of Electrical Sub-station At Hq Kos,...read more

Srinagar , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More