| Tender Title | Kuttanad Mini Civil Station Electrical Installation Maintenance and Renovation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_867034_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/TR/13174/2025_6_1_1/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mcs Kuttanad , Alappuzha , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1445 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,043 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - General-mini Civil Station Kuttanad&#x0d Alappuzha -maintenance And Renovation To The&#x0d Electrical Installations-general Electrical Work
This tender describes an open advertisement for Works, specifically focusing on the maintenance and renovation of electrical installations at the Mini Civil Station in Kuttanad, Alappuzha. The Public Works Department (PWD) is the inviting authority, represented by the Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division, Civil Station Alappuzha. The work, categorized under Electrical Works, is an Item Rate contract with an EMD of ₹13,043 and a tender fee of ₹1,445 (including GST). Key dates for this tender are: Document download and bid submission commence on September 2, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids must be submitted by September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The work duration is specified as 120 days, with a bid validity also for 120 days. All submissions and payments are to be made online. Interested bidders should refer to the tender documents, including the NIT, SBD, and BOQ, for detailed requirements and to understand the comprehensive list of documents required in Cover 1, which includes PWD registration, EI license, PAN, GST, and material specifications.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Ex Enginner |
| Address | O/o The Assistant Executive Engineer, Pwd Electrical Sub Division, Civil Station Alappuzha-688001 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical..read more
General-running Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations In Various Mini Civil Stations..read more
Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more
Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more
Civil Electrical Air Conditioning And Interior Renovation Works At Central University..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category