Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance Services for Kalpetta Fire and Rescue Station

Works
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Electrical Maintenance Services for Kalpetta Fire and Rescue Station
Tender ID2026_PWD_857668_3Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/11753/2025_6_1_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKalpetta , Wayanad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Electrical Maintenance Services for Kalpetta Fire and Rescue Station
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_857668_3
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/11753/2025_6_1_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKalpetta,Wayanad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,945
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-general -electrical Maintenance In Fire And Rescue Station. Kalpetta-electrical Maintenance-general Electrical Work

The Public Works Department (PWD), through its Electrical Sub-Division (ESD) in Kalpetta, is inviting sealed bids for comprehensive electrical maintenance services at the Fire and Rescue Station in Kalpetta. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/EST/11753/2025_6_1_1 and Tender ID 2026_PWD_857668_3, is specifically for general electrical works. The project duration is estimated at 180 days, and bids will remain valid for 90 days from the submission deadline. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,945, and the tender fee is ₹850, payable online. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing all necessary documents, including scanned copies of their valid KSELB contractors license, PWD Registration certificate, preliminary agreement, GST certificate, material list, e-payment requisition, form of tender, standard bid documents, special conditions, and an affidavit for the integrity pact. The bidding process is entirely online, with document downloads available from September 1, 2026, at 6:05 PM until September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made starting September 1, 2026, at 6:10 PM, with the final deadline on September 9, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the bid opening place of Kalpetta. This tender falls under the State Government and UT category, with the form of contract being percentage-based. Further details, including the NIT document and other tender documents, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aee
AddressEsd Pwd Kalpetta
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At Nabard..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing New..read more

Wayanad , Kerala

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Bank For Agriculture And Rural Development Tender

Amc For Providing Electrical Maintenance And Pump Operation Services At...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing...read more

Wayanad , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More