Kalpetta District Court: Electrical Installation and UPS Supply for Remote Point Centres

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kalpetta District Court: Electrical Installation and UPS Supply for Remote Point Centres
Tender ID2026_PWD_857783_3Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/3580/2025_6_1_1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKalpetta , Wayanad , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKalpetta District Court: Electrical Installation and UPS Supply for Remote Point Centres
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_857783_3
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/3580/2025_6_1_1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKalpetta,Wayanad, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 850
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,531
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-seting Up Of Remote Point Centres In District Court Kalpetta-providing New Ups For Remote Point Centres In District Court Complex Kalpetta-electrical Work-general Electrical Work

The Public Works Department (PWD), Government of Kerala, is inviting sealed bids for the General Electrical Work related to the setting up of remote point centres and the provision of new UPS for these centres within the District Court complex in Kalpetta. This open tender process is managed by the Assistant Electrical Engineer (AEE) at ESD PWD Kalpetta. The works encompass essential electrical installations and the supply of UPS systems, with a contract form based on a percentage of the estimated cost. The tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 06:05 PM, with the download facility closing on September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from September 1, 2026, at 06:10 PM, and must be received no later than September 9, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is ₹2,531, and the tender fee is ₹850 (inclusive of GST). The bid opening will take place on September 15, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the designated location in Kalpetta. Successful bidders will be required to complete the works within a period of 90 days from the award of the contract, with a bid validity period also set at 90 days. Potential applicants should carefully review the tender documents, which include requirements for a scanned copy of a valid KSELB contractors license and PWD Registration certificate, a preliminary agreement, standard bid documents, special conditions, an affidavit and integrity pact format, a scanned copy of a valid GST Certificate, a material list, e-payment requisition, the form of tender, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender reference number is PWD/BLDG/EST/3580/2025_6_1_1.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Aee
AddressEsd Pwd Kalpetta
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air Conditioner..read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab and..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical Public Works Department Tender

The Work Of Supply Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of Air...read more

Sant Kabir Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Punjab And Sind Bank Tender

180 KVA Modular UPS Supply, Installation, and Commissioning for Punjab...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Kerala State Electronics Development Corporation Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Maintenance Of Ups...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Yamunanagar , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More