Electrical Installation Maintenance for Mini Civil Stations in Thrissur District

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.52 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical Installation Maintenance for Mini Civil Stations in Thrissur District
Tender ID2026_PWD_858671_2Tender Reference NumberESDT(ET)26/AEE/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L Tender LocationThrissur , Thrissur , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical Installation Maintenance for Mini Civil Stations in Thrissur District
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_858671_2
  • Tender Reference NumberESDT(ET)26/AEE/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.52 L
  • Tender LocationThrissur,Thrissur, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 855
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,308
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-running Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Installations In Various Mini Civil Stations In Kunnamkulam Wadakkanchery Chelakkara At Trissur District-electrification-general Electrical Work

This tender, reference number ESDT(ET)26/AEE/26-27, is issued by the Assistant Executive Engineer of the PWD Electrical Sub Division, Chembukavu, Thrissur. It is an open tender for the "Running Maintenance contract of Electrical installations in various Mini civil stations in Kunnamkulam Wadakkanchery Chelakkara at Trissur District," falling under the category of Electrical Works. The estimated tender value is ₹2,52,310, with a contract period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹855 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,308. The tender documents are available for download from September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bids must also be submitted within this same timeframe. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM in Thrissur. The tender involves a single cover system and requires various documents including a preliminary agreement, PWD registration, E payment and GST registration, material details, specific conditions, a notary signed affidavit, the standard bid document, Bill of Quantities (BOQ), bid submission letter, and an integrity pact certificate. The contract form is based on a percentage system, and the bid validity is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressO/o The Assistant Executive Engineer Pwd Electrical Sub Division Chembukavu,thrissur-20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance Works..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Jatara Nagar Parishad..read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication Fencing..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Sports Authority Of India Tender

Empanelment Of Contractors For Miscellaneous Civil, Electrical Repair And Maintenance...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Bengaluru TE ELECTRONICCITY...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Jatara Nagar...read more

Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Aprc On Mes Ssr 2020 For Masonry Joinery Sanitation Fabrication...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More