Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Jatara Nagar Parishad

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Jatara Nagar Parishad
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960340Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:15 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Jatara Nagar Parishad
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960340
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:15 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Repair Maintenance and Installation of PlantSystemsEquipments

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:15 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:15 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 20,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development and Environment Department, Government of Madhya Pradesh, and specifically from the E-nagar Palika Government of Madhya Pradesh, Office of Jatara, represents a significant opportunity for qualified service providers. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960340, dated 25-08-2026, applications are invited for the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems and Equipments" across various locations within Nagar Parishad Jatara, Tikamgarh District, as detailed in Annexure A. This specific tender falls under the "Electrical System or Installation Service Provider" category, indicating a need for expertise in electrical systems. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 6:15 PM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 20,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement aligns with the MinistryState's commitment to enhancing urban infrastructure and service delivery within Madhya Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange, Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Agra Electrical Line and System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Electrical Substation Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Food Technology Entrepreneurship And Management Tender

NIFTEM Electrical Systems Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Sonipat , Haryana

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal Tender

Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation for Saifabad Telephone Exchange,...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Substation and Switchyard Electrical System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More