Long Span Bridge Upgradation in Wokha, Nagaland

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 7.47 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Span Bridge Upgradation in Wokha, Nagaland
Tender ID2026_ngl_149040_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok02Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 7.47 Cr Tender LocationWokha , Wokha , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Span Bridge Upgradation in Wokha, Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149040_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok02Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 7.47 Cr
  • Tender LocationWokha,Wokha, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,43,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Long&#x0d Span&#x0d Bridges&#x0d Baghty

This tender, reference number NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok02Br, issued by the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD and Empowered Officer, invites bids for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Baghty" in Wokha, Nagaland. The project falls under the Civil Works - Bridge Construction category with an estimated tender value of ₹7,46,92,000 and a stipulated work period of 730 days. This is an open tender requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,43,000. Bids will be accepted in two covers: Cover 1 for technical proposals and Cover 2 for financial proposals, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 12, 2026, at 6:00 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 1:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD, Kohima. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 1:00 PM in Kohima.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief, Npwd And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief, Npwd, Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry...read more

Mon , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More