Namchi Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project Tuensang

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.94 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Namchi Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project Tuensang
Tender ID2026_ngl_149043_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Tsg02Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.94 Cr Tender LocationTuensang , Tuensang , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNamchi Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project Tuensang
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149043_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Tsg02Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.94 Cr
  • Tender LocationTuensang,Tuensang, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,27,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Namchi." The Engineer-in-Chief and Empowered Officer, located at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD Kohima, is the inviting authority. This is an Open Tender for Works, with the Tender Category being "Civil Works - Bridge Construction" and the product sub-category unspecified. The estimated tender value is ₹6,93,96,000, with a specified tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,27,000, both payable to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, at Kohima. The contract form is Percentage, and the work is expected to be completed within 730 days. All bids must be submitted offline, and no multi-currency is allowed for fees or Bills of Quantities (BOQ). The tender has a two-cover system, encompassing Technical Bid and Finance Bid. Key dates for this tender include: Document download and bid submission commencement on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM; bid submission end date on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM; bid opening on September 08, 2026, at 01:00 PM; and document download end date on September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD Kohima. The tender reference number is NGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Tsg02Br, and the Tender ID is 2026_ngl_149043_1. The location for the project is Tuensang, with a Pincode of 798612. The bid validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief Npwd Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More