Mon, Nagaland Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 10.11 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mon, Nagaland Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works
Tender ID2026_ngl_149036_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon02Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 10.11 Cr Tender LocationMon , Mon , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMon, Nagaland Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149036_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon02Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 10.11 Cr
  • Tender LocationMon,Mon, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 22,24,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites bids for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Susry" project located in Mon, Nagaland. This is an open tender for civil works specifically in bridge construction, with an estimated tender value of ₹10,11,03,000 and a period of work of 730 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical bids and Cover 2 for Finance bids. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, Kohima, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹22,24,000 is required, payable to the same authority. Bidders are advised that EMD exemption is not allowed, and EMD must be furnished through BG/ST. The bid validity period is 90 days. Prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period ending on September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission start date is also August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for September 8, 2026, 01:00 PM, at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD Kohima. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same address. Interested parties must refer to the tender documents for NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements. The tender reference number is NGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon02Br.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief Npwd Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category