Long Span Bridge Upgradation Civil Works in Phek, Nagaland

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.64 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Span Bridge Upgradation Civil Works in Phek, Nagaland
Tender ID2026_ngl_149038_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Phe01Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.64 Cr Tender LocationPhek , Phek , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Span Bridge Upgradation Civil Works in Phek, Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149038_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Phe01Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.64 Cr
  • Tender LocationPhek,Phek, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru

This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks bids for the crucial "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Uzaru" located in Phek. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Phe01Br and Tender ID 2026_ngl_149038_1, is for Civil Works within the Bridge Construction product category. The estimated tender value is ₹4,63,83,000, with a contract type of "Percentage" and a work period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid and a Financial Bid (BOQ) in separate covers. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹5,000 is payable offline to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, at Kohima. Additionally, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,20,000 is mandatory and must be submitted as a fixed amount. The tender documents will be available for download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. All bid submissions must also conclude by September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Kohima. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD Kohima. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD Kohima. Interested parties should note that a two-stage bidding process is not permitted, and item-wise technical evaluation will not be conducted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief Npwd Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More