Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project in Mon, Nagaland

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.14 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project in Mon, Nagaland
Tender ID2026_ngl_149037_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon03Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.14 Cr Tender LocationMon , Mon , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Span Bridge Upgradation Project in Mon, Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149037_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon03Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.14 Cr
  • Tender LocationMon,Mon, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 28,92,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong

This tender is issued by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong" located in Mon, Nagaland, with a total tender value of ₹13,14,43,000. The project, categorized under Civil Works - Bridge Construction, has a stipulated work period of 730 days and requires a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring a tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,92,000, payable to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, Kohima. Interested bidders can download tender documents from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The bid submission period also runs from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD, Kohima. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM in Kohima. The tender reference number is NGRRDA/PMGSY-III/B-I/Mon03Br.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief Npwd Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Langulang ...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category