Wokha Tenders

Looking for Wokha Nagaland public & government tenders? Search from over 7+ business opportunities, including e-tender Wokha Nagaland, and Wokha Nagaland government tenders. Access online tender notices across various sectors such as construction tenders, road tenders, water tenders, building tenders, and railway tenders. Discover opportunities from Wokha Nagaland government departments, State PSUs, and private companies. Find and bid on a wide range of Wokha Nagaland e-tenders, including those from multiple corporations.

WorksBridge Construction+1Civil Works Others

Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Wokha, Nagaland

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Lantharatchu" located in Wokha, Nagaland. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok01Br, falls under the Civil Works - Bridge Construction category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,79,86,000, and

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 1.80 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation Civil Works in Phek, Nagaland
location_on Phek, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project in Mon, Nagaland
location_on Mon, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Namchi Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project Tuensang
location_on Tuensang, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Phek, Nagaland
location_on Phek, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Mon, Nagaland Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works
location_on Mon, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
WorksBridge Construction+2Civil And ConstructionCivil Works Others

Long Span Bridge Upgradation in Wokha, Nagaland

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

This tender, reference number NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok02Br, issued by the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD and Empowered Officer, invites bids for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Baghty" in Wokha, Nagaland. The project falls under the Civil Works - Bridge Construction category with an estimated tender value of ₹7,46,92,000 and a stipulated work period of

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 7.47 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation Civil Works in Phek, Nagaland
location_on Phek, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project in Mon, Nagaland
location_on Mon, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Namchi Long Span Bridge Upgradation Project Tuensang
location_on Tuensang, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Phek, Nagaland
location_on Phek, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Bridge ConstructionCivil And ConstructionCivil Works Others
National Rural Roads Development Agency
Mon, Nagaland Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Civil Works
location_on Mon, Nagaland
Bid before
07 Sep 2026

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

WorksCivil Works Roads

Wokha District Road Construction: L028-L-026 to Pongitong Connectivity Project

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

This tender, reference number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok04, is for Civil Works - Roads, specifically the construction of L028-L-026 to Pongitong in Wokha, Nagaland. The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Govt. Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process, with a contract form of Percentage. The estimated tender value

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 6.56 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Roads

Construction of MRL22-NH-02 Road to Aree New in Sanis, Wokha

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), under the Ministry/Department of the Central Government, is inviting bids for the construction work identified as "MRL22-NH-02 to Aree New" located in Sanis, Wokha, with an estimated tender value of ₹15,80,82,000. This open tender process, overseen by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD and Empowered Officer

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.81 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Roads

Civil Works for L027-L-027 to Mekokla Road Improvement Project

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

This tender, initiated by the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) through the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, seeks bids for civil works specifically for the L027-L-027 to Mekokla road project. The work is valued at ₹15,28,46,000 and is scheduled for completion within 540 days. This is an open tender with

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 15.28 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Roads

Construction of L023-L-023 to Pyotchu Road in Wokha, Nagaland

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, hereby invites open tenders for the execution of civil works related to the construction of "L023-L-023 to Pyotchu" in Sanis, Wokha, Nagaland. This project, with a substantial Tender Value of ₹40,83,61,000, is a critical component of the PMGSY-IV

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 40.84 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
WorksCivil Works Others

Construction of New Sendenyu to Hanku Road via Rumensinyu in Nagaland

location_on Wokha, Nagaland

This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok05, is issued by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project, titled "MRL29-New Sendenyu to Hanku via Rumensinyu," falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is

read more
Opening Date
12 Aug 2026
Closing Date
07 Sep 2026
Tender Amount
₹ 16.38 Cr
boltLimited-time free access₹299Free
interests

Tenders with similar requirements

Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Ce Rw I
Duimuhani to Pandakimal Road Construction via Baniabandha in Sambalpur
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I
Dunguri to Jarimuli Road Construction via Launsara in Bargarh
location_on Bargarh, Odisha
Bid before
08 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Public Works Department
Construction of Palli to Sunari Road via Palara, Udhampur
location_on Udhampur, Jammu And Kashmir
Bid before
07 Sep 2026
Works+3Road ConstructionCivil Works OthersCivil And Construction
Chief Engineer Rural Works I
NH 59 Belpadar to Lenjha Road Construction Project via Debhuin
location_on Khorda, Odisha
Bid before
21 Sep 2026
Works+2Road ConstructionCivil Works Others
Rural Works Department Engineer In Chief
Jamune Rajwadih Chiyanki to Beti Bandh Road Construction Project
location_on Palamau, Jharkhand
Bid before
14 Sep 2026
Frequently Asked Question(s)
You can easily find e-tenders of Nagaland on the official e-procurement portal https://www.nagalandtenders.com or through https://www.tendershark.com/ . These sites give you all information related to e-tenders of Nagaland, and you can also bid through these websites.
It is typically by invitation only. If your organization is pre-qualified and shortlisted by the authority, then you will be able to apply for the limited tenders in Nagaland.
Some tenders, especially under the Eastern Nagaland Development Board, may have preferential clauses for Eastern Nagaland-based businesses.