Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Wokha, Nagaland

Works
Bridge Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.80 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Long Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Wokha, Nagaland
Tender ID2026_ngl_149044_1Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok01Br
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr Tender LocationWokha , Wokha , Nagaland
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLong Span Bridge Upgradation and Construction in Wokha, Nagaland
  • Tender ID2026_ngl_149044_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok01Br
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.80 Cr
  • Tender LocationWokha,Wokha, Nagaland
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBridge Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Upgradation&#x0d Of Long Span&#x0d Bridges&#x0d Lantharatchu

The National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids for the "Upgradation of Long Span Bridges Lantharatchu" located in Wokha, Nagaland. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-III(B-I)/Wok01Br, falls under the Civil Works - Bridge Construction category. The estimated tender value is ₹1,79,86,000, and the work is to be completed within 730 days. Bidders are required to submit a Technical Bid in Cover 1 and a Finance Bid in Cover 2. The Tender Fee is ₹5,000 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹3,96,000, both payable to the Empowered Officer, NGRRDA, at Kohima. Document download and bid submission commence on August 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the Office of the Engineer-in-Chief, NPWD, Kohima. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the same address.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Engineer-in-chief, Npwd And Empowered Officer
AddressOffice Of The Engineer-in-chief, Npwd, Kohima
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi..read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri..read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry..read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Uzaru...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Lapalampong...read more

Mon , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Namchi...read more

Tuensang , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Tuphaleri...read more

Phek , Nagaland

National Rural Roads Development Agency Tender

Upgradation Of Long Span Bridges Susry...read more

Mon , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More