Inspection Vehicle Hire for NFSU Campus, Manipur (Sep 2026 - Mar 2027)

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 5.53 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Inspection Vehicle Hire for NFSU Campus, Manipur (Sep 2026 - Mar 2027)
Tender ID167113Tender Reference Number02/AE/MCSD-I/2026-27/Imphal
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 5.53 L Tender Location , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleInspection Vehicle Hire for NFSU Campus, Manipur (Sep 2026 - Mar 2027)
  • Tender ID167113
  • Tender Reference Number02/AE/MCSD-I/2026-27/Imphal
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 5.53 L
  • Tender LocationImphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:01 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-01 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 11,051
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall With Gate At Nfsu Campus, Manipur. Sh:- Providing Services Of 01 No. Inspection Vehicle For The O/o Ee-manipur For The Period From Sep 2026 To Mar 2027.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to invite bids for the provision of services related to the "Construction of Boundary Wall with Gate at NFSU Campus, Manipur." Specifically, this tender (NIT/RFP NO: 02/AE/MCSD-I/2026-27/Imphal, Tender ID: 167113) seeks proposals for "Providing services of 01 no. inspection vehicle for the o/o EE-Manipur for the period from Sep 2026 to Mar 2027." The estimated cost for this Civil category tender, classified under Hiring of Vehicles, is ₹ 5,52,532 (Five Lakh Fifty Two Thousand Five Hundred and Thirty Two Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11,051 payable through DD, FDR, CDR, BC, or TC in favour of the Executive Engineer, CPWD, Manipur. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 03:01 PM, until September 01, 2026, at 05:00 PM, with the bid submission also commencing and concluding within these same dates and times. Bids will be opened on September 01, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Prospective bidders are required to submit a comprehensive set of mandatory documents including Earnest Money Deposit, EMD Receipt, Bidder's Enlistment, Pan Card, Name and Contact Details, GST Registration, and ERP Certificate. The selected bidder will be engaged for a period of 7 months. The Tender Inviting Authority is MCSD-I, located at O/o EE Manipur, with contact details provided for further queries.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Mcsd-i
AddressO/o Ee Manipur
Contact Details 9467110174
Email assistantengineermcsdi@gmail.com
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New Residential..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area (north,..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line At Ward No.3 Periyar Nagar Oht To..read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Old...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/ Maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At New...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Routine Repair/maintenance In Connection With Sanitary Infrastructure At Academic Area...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Extension Of Pipe Line At Ward No.3 Periyar Nagar Oht...read more

Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Repair And Maintenance Of Civil Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More