| Tender Title | Idigarai Town Panchayat Pipeline Extension Project for Periyar Nagar Water Supply | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DTP_697673_1 | Tender Reference Number | 7/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.70 L | Tender Location | Idigarai , Coimbatore , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-24 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Extension Of Pipe Line At Ward No.3 Periyar Nagar Oht To Google City Main Road And Cross Streets In Idigarai Town Panchayat.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 7/2026 and Tender ID 2026_DTP_697673_1, is being invited by the Directorate of Town Panchayats, specifically the Executive Officer of Idigarai Town Panchayat in Coimbatore, for an open tender works contract. The project involves the crucial "Extension of pipe line at Ward No.3 Periyar Nagar OHT To Google City Main Road and Cross Streets in Idigarai Town Panchayat," falling under the Product Category of Water Supply/Equipments/Meter/Drilling/Boring and Sub-category PIPELINE. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,700, calculated at 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover process, with the fee/pre-qualification/technical/finance documents to be uploaded as an .xls file. The tender documents are available for download from August 24, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 08, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission also closing on September 08, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 03:30 PM in Idigarai. The period of work is stipulated at 180 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. There is no tender fee payable, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Execeutive Officer |
| Address | Execeutive Officer&#x0d Idigarai Town Panchayat&#x0d Coimbatore 641022 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Syntex Water Tank 1000 Litre And Extension Of Pipeline At..read more
Survey Investigation Design And Construction Of 200kld 700kld 800 Kld Stp..read more
Appoinment Of Consultant For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) And..read more
Yamuna Nagar Town , Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Electromagnetic..read more
Nnt 2025-26construction Of Strom Water Drain At Ward No. 18, Saraswathi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category