| Tender Title | Supply of Sandvik Turning Tooling Sets for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953359 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:17 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Nagpur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:17 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7953359, issued by the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence on 24-08-2026, seeks the supply of two (2) TURNING TOOLING SETS of Sandvik make. Each set comprises of a CXS-A22-06 holder (1 no.) and a CXS-06T098-20 insert. The bidding period opens on 24-08-2026 at 11:17 AM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. Yantra India Limited is the originating organization for this requirement.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Turning Tooling Set Procurement for Defence Applications..read more
Threading Tooling Set Procurement for Yantra India Limited..read more
Sandvik T-MAX Boring Bars and Carb Tooling Set Supply for Defence..read more
Supply of Metalworking Turning Inserts and Tool Holders for Defence Production..read more
End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category