| Tender Title | End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7984329 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 05:47 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | NA | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 05:47 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the Procurement of Tooling Packages of End Mill, an essential requirement for the Department of Heavy Industry, specifically for the Central Plant Stores within Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), located at 249403 Shipping Section, HEEPBHEL Haridwar, Uttarakhand. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984329, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender is open for bidding from September 1, 2026, at 5:47 PM, concluding on September 12, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists various End Mill tool categories, including TLMW62811436, TLMW62811444, TLMW62811452, TLMW62811479, TLMW62811517, TLMW62811550, TLMW62811568, and TLMW62812190, with a total required quantity of 1785 units. This opportunity presents a significant procurement for the HEEPBHEL Haridwar facility.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing..read more
Procurement of End Mills with Parallel Shanks for BHEL Haridwar Operations..read more
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence Manufacturing..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of 10 SC End Mill Sets (13 Pieces Each) for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category