HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980230Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:06 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Bengaluru , Karnataka
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980230
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:06 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Bengaluru, Karnataka
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:06 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:06 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Heavy Industry under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises, and managed by Hmt Limited in Bangalore, presents a critical procurement opportunity for HSS End Mill Cutters. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980230, the bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 10:06 AM and concludes on 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically calls for the supply of 42 units of "MAKE WIDIA 8 PERCENTAGE COBALT. HSS END MILL DIA 16 MM MAKE WIDIA 8". This specialized cutting tool, characterized by its high-speed steel composition and 8% cobalt content for enhanced durability and performance, is a crucial component for heavy industry operations, indicating a need for reliable and high-quality manufacturing capabilities. Suppliers with demonstrable expertise in providing precision cutting tools, particularly those meeting the specified material and dimensional requirements, are encouraged to participate.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_-1-_merged_2026-09-01-10-00-38_69e13abaa6a3944dd0ac366e69709141.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9828525.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares Procurement..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies..read more

Others , Others

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 20mm Solid Carbide End Mill Cutters for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indexable End Mill Cutter Tool Set Procurement (16mm Diameter)..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Yantra India Limited Tender

Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies...read more

Others , Others

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 20mm Solid Carbide End Mill Cutters for Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indexable End Mill Cutter Tool Set Procurement (16mm Diameter)...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More