Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948701Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:27 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 25mm Indexable End Mill Cutter Bodies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7948701
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 09:27 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:27 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 09:27 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,505
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, bid number GEM/2026/B/7948701, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for Yantra India Limited. The tender concerns the procurement of "A SET OF INDEXABLE END MILL CUTTER BODY DIA 25MM. DETAILS AS PER ANNEXURE." The bid will commence on 22-08-2026 at 9:27 AM and conclude on 12-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this bid is 15505.0. This opportunity is for the supply of one unit of the specified end mill cutter body, with comprehensive details provided in the attached annexure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-21-17-01-49_adf17e2f231b6420097e18e23deb1af2.pdf
  • Document
    annexure_2026-08-21-17-01-49_65fa02c0c54125dea1d900b678ab6cc7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9791495.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indexable End Mill Cutter Tool Set Procurement (16mm Diameter)..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares Procurement..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar..read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Indexable End Mill Cutter Tool Set Procurement (16mm Diameter)...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Hmt Limited Tender

HSS End Mill Cutter Supply for Heavy Industry Manufacturing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

DIA 63 MM Helix End Mill Cutter Supply and Spares...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

End Mill Tooling Packages Procurement for BHEL Haridwar...read more

Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More