Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting and Sidemilling

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting and Sidemilling
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7722251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 7mm and 8mm Carbide End Mill Cutters for Slotting and Sidemilling
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7722251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an opportunity from the **Department Of Defence Production**, under the **Ministry Of Defence**, for the supply of precision cutting tools. Specifically, **Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited** is seeking to procure a total of **74 units** of **7mm Cylindrical Shank Solid Carbide Square Shoulder End Mill Cutters for Slot Milling and Side Milling**, as well as **8mm Cylindrical Shank Solid Carbide Square Shoulder End Mill Cutters for Slot Milling and Side Milling**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7722251**, will be open for submissions between **02-09-2026 10:00 AM** and **03-09-2026 10:00 AM**. This procurement is dated **29-06-2026** and originates from the ************* Office**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    speci261090nafo_2026-06-29-15-52-02_e6532fad86c5b97814994016d1cdcad1.pdf
  • Document
    speci261090nafo_2026-06-29-15-53-21_0db111954c7c67f06e966e98b682a882.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9533429.pdf
  • Document
    9828254
  • Document
    ABNOMII_8caf1abd-2d64-4e7d-a5eb1782729133542_ABHIJWMPVFH.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence Manufacturing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 10mm TiAlN Coated Solid Carbide End Mills for Advanced..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Tialn Coated Solid Carbide End Mills by Walter..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Coated Solid Carbide End Mills for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 20mm Solid Carbide End Mill Cutters for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited: Solid Carbide End Mill Supply for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 10mm TiAlN Coated Solid Carbide End Mills for...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 6mm Tialn Coated Solid Carbide End Mills by...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of Coated Solid Carbide End Mills for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Dehat , Uttar Pradesh

Advanced Weapons And Equipment India Limited Tender

Supply of 20mm Solid Carbide End Mill Cutters for Defence...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More